|

Current local time in Yancheng, China

12:40 :46 PM

12:40 :46

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yancheng Time

Want to convert Yancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jan'chehn, YNZ, Yancheng, Yen-ch'eng, Yen-ch'eng-chen, Yen-ch'eng-hsien, Yen-ch’eng, Yen-ch’eng-chen, Yen-ch’eng-hsien, yan cheng, yan cheng shi, Яньчэн, يەنچېن شەھىرى, 盐城, 盐城市
Population
628441
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 21' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86