|

Current local time in Baoying, China

1:17 :52 AM

01:17 :52

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Baoying Time

Want to convert Baoying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoying, Pao-ying, Pao-ying-ch'eng, Pao-ying-ch’eng, Pao-ying-hsien
Population
80,292
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 119° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86