|

Current local time in Huaian, China

7:06 :11 AM

07:06 :11

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huaian Time

Want to convert Huaian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-chiang, Ch'ing-chiang-p'u, Ch'ing-chiang-shih, Ch’ing-chiang, Ch’ing-chiang-p’u, Ch’ing-chiang-shih, HIA, Huai'an, Huai-yin, Huai-yin-ch'eng, Huai-yin-ch’eng, Huai-yin-hsien, Huai-yin-shih, Huaiyin, Hwaiyin, Hwaiyin-hsien, Qingjiang, Tsingkiangpo, Tsinkiangpu
Population
555230
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 119° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns