|

Current local time in Gaogou, China

9:17 :55 PM

21:17 :55

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaogou Time

Want to convert Gaogou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaogou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaogou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaogou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaogou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaogou, Gaogou Zhen, Kao-chia-kou, Kao-kou, Kao-kou-chen, gao gou, gao gou zhen, 高沟, 高沟镇
Population
56,214
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 119° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86