|

Current local time in Haizhou, China

9:23 :56 AM

09:23 :56

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Haizhou Time

Want to convert Haizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-tung-hai, Hai-chou, Haichow, Haizhou, Tung-hai, Tung-hai-ch'eng, Tung-hai-ch’eng, Tung-hai-hsien, hai zhou, 海州
Population
59098
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 119° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86