|

Current local time in Shizilu, China

8:24 :26 AM

08:24 :26

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shizilu Time

Want to convert Shizilu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shizilu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shizilu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shizilu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shizilu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-nan, Chü-nan, Junan, Shih-tzu-lu, Shizilu
Population
86,749
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 10' N Latitude / 118° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86