|

Current local time in Jiehu, China

12:26 :52 PM

12:26 :52

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiehu Time

Want to convert Jiehu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiehu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiehu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiehu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiehu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-hu, Chieh-hu-chi, I-nan, Jiehu, Yinan
Population
69245
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86