|

Current local time in Yishui, China

4:29 :40 AM

04:29 :40

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yishui Time

Want to convert Yishui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yishui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yishui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-shui, I-shui-hsien, Yishui
Population
94115
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 118° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86