|

Current local time in Chengyang, China

8:22 :45 PM

20:22 :45

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengyang Time

Want to convert Chengyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengyang, Chu, Chu-hsien, Chuchow, Chü, Chü-hsien, Chüchow, Juxian
Population
66,588
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 118° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86