|

Current local time in Feicheng, China

4:55 :29 AM

04:55 :29

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Feicheng Time

Want to convert Feicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Feicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Feicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Feicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Feicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-fei-hsien, Fei, Fei-hsien, Fei-hsien-ch'eng, Fei-hsien-ch’eng, Feicheng, Feixian, Pi-hsien
Population
80,929
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 117° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86