|

Current local time in Zaozhuang, China

8:31 :48 PM

20:31 :48

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Zaozhuang Time

Want to convert Zaozhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaozhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaozhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaozhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zaozhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cao-cuang, Cao-čuang, Cho-chng-chhi, Chó-chng-chhī, Co-cong, Czaochzhuan, Cō̤-cŏng, I-hsien, Tao Trang, Tsao-chuang, Tsao-chuang-shih, Tsaochwang, Tssaochwang, Tảo Trang, Zaozhuang, jjaojwang si, zao zhuang, zao zhuang shi, zawzhwang, Цзаочжуан, زاوژوانگ, 枣庄市, 棗荘市, 棗莊, 짜오좡 시
Population
183,665
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 117° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86