|

Current local time in Zoucheng, China

8:49 :50 AM

08:49 :50

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CST)

Convert Zoucheng Time

Want to convert Zoucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zoucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zoucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zoucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zoucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-hsien, Czouchehn, Czouchen, Trau Thanh, Trâu Thành, Tsou, Tsou-hsien, Tsowhsien, Zoucheng, Zouxian, jjeoucheong si, zou cheng shi, Цзоучен, Цзоучэн, 邹城市, 鄒城市, 쩌우청 시
Population
190,537
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 24' N Latitude / 116° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86