|

Current local time in Sishui, China

8:03 :42 PM

20:03 :42

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sishui Time

Want to convert Sishui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sishui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sishui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sishui, Ssu-shui, Ssu-shui-hsien, Szeshuihsien
Population
90175
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 117° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86