|

Current local time in Xintai, China

9:28 :26 PM

21:28 :26

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xintai Time

Want to convert Xintai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xintai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xintai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xintai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xintai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-t'ai, Hsin-t'ai-hsien, Hsin-t’ai, Hsin-t’ai-hsien, Hsing-t'ai, Hsing-t’ai, Sintai, Sintaihsien, Sintoihsien, Xintai
Population
222459
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 117° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86