|

Current local time in Boshan, China

12:55 :57 PM

12:55 :57

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Boshan Time

Want to convert Boshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Boshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Boshan, Po-shan, Tzu-po, Tzu-po-shih
Population
153596
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 117° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86