|

Current local time in Zibo, China

7:31 :32 AM

07:31 :32

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zibo Time

Want to convert Zibo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zibo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zibo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zibo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
C-po, Chang-chou-shih, Chang-tien, Chang-tien-shih, Czybo, Dzubo, Truy Bac, Truy Bác, Tzu-po, Zhangdian, Zibo, jjeubo si, shi bo shi, zi bo, zi bo shi, zibo, zybw, Дзъбо, Цзыбо, زىبو شەھىرى, زيبو, زیبو, ਜ਼ੀਬੋ, シ博市, 淄博, 淄博市, 쯔보 시
Population
669770
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 118° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86