|

Current local time in Suozhen, China

2:53 :22 PM

14:53 :22

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Suozhen Time

Want to convert Suozhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suozhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suozhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huantai, So-chen, Suozhen, Suozhencun
Population
58,766
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 118° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86