CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Suozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huantai, So-chen, Suozhen, Suozhencun
Population
58,766
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 118° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86