|

Current local time in Qingzhou, China

8:28 :36 AM

08:28 :36

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Qingzhou Time

Want to convert Qingzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-chou, Ch’ing-chou, Cinchzhou, I-tu, I-tu-hsien, Qingzhou, Tsingchow, Tsingchowfu, Yidu, Yitu, Цинчжоу
Population
117,056
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 118° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86