|

Current local time in Weifang, China

11:13 :14 AM

11:13 :14

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Weifang Time

Want to convert Weifang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weifang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weifang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weifang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weifang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duy Phuong, Duy Phường, I-hng-chhi, Vehjfan, Vejfang, WEF, Wei, Wei-fang-shih, Wei-hsien, Weifang, Wej-fang, i fang shi, wei fang, wei fang shi, weipang si, wyfang, Î-hng-chhī, Вејфанг, Вэйфан, ویفانگ, イ坊市, 潍坊市, 濰坊, 웨이팡 시
Population
394,732
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 119° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86