|

Current local time in Laizhou, China

10:37 :30 PM

22:37 :30

Friday, 14 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Laizhou Time

Want to convert Laizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-hsien, Lai-chou, Lai-chow-fu, Laichow, Laizhou, Weichanglu, Weichanglu Jiedao, Ye Xian, Yeh, Yehsien, Yixian, lai zhou, lai zhou shi, wen chang lu, wen chang lu jie dao, ye xian, 掖县, 文昌路, 文昌路街道, 莱州, 莱州市
Population
188,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 119° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns