|

Current local time in Zhaoyuan, China

2:14 :51 AM

02:14 :51

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhaoyuan Time

Want to convert Zhaoyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaoyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaoyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaoyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaoyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-yuan, Chao-yuan-hsien, Chao-yüan, Chao-yüan-hsien, Luofeng, Zhaocheng, Zhaoyuan, Zhaoyuan Shi, luo feng, zhao yuan shi, 招远市, 罗峰
Population
120,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86