|

Current local time in Dongcun, China

1:02 :46 PM

13:02 :46

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongcun Time

Want to convert Dongcun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongcun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongcun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongcun, Haiyang, Tung-ts'un, Tung-ts'un-chi, Tung-ts’un, Tung-ts’un-chi
Population
92282
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86