|

Current local time in Jimo, China

6:46 :32 AM

06:46 :32

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jimo Time

Want to convert Jimo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jimo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jimo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jimo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-mo, Chi-mo-hsien, Jimo, Tsimo, Tsimohsien, ji mo shi, 即墨市
Population
70733
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86