|

Current local time in Qingdao, China

1:24 :53 AM

01:24 :53

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Qingdao Time

Want to convert Qingdao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingdao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingdao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingdao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingdao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cching-tao, Ch'ing-tao, Ch'ing-tao-shih, Chheng-to-chhi, Chheng-tó-chhī, Chindao, Ching-do, Chĭng-dō̤, Ch’ing-tao, Ch’ing-tao-shih, Cindao, Cingdao, Cjindao, Csingtao, Qingdao, Qingdao Shi, Sindao, TAO, Thanh GJao, Thanh Đảo, Tsin'nktao, Tsingtao, Tsingtau, ching tea, chingdao si, chngڈaw, chyngdaw, chyng‌dayw, cingada'o, kigada'o, kuyintavo, qing dao, qing dao shi, tshynghdaw, zyngdʼw, Čching-tao, Čingdao, Τσινγκτάο, Ћингдао, Циндао, Ціндао, Чиндао, Чиңдау, Ցինդաո, צינגדאו, تشينغداو, چنگڈاؤ, چىڭداۋ شەھىرى, چینگداؤ, چینگ‌دائو, चिंगदाओ, ਕਿੰਗਦਾਓ, குயிங்தவோ, ชิงเต่า, ချင်းတောင်မြို့, 青岛, 青岛市, 青島, 青島市, 칭다오 시
Population
3,718,835
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 120° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86