|

Current local time in Jiaozhou, China

2:56 :37 AM

02:56 :37

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaozhou Time

Want to convert Jiaozhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaozhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaozhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaozhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaozhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao, Chiao-hsien, Jiaocheng, Jiaoxian, Jiaozhou, Kiaochow, Kiaohsien
Population
165026
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 120° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86