|

Current local time in Gaomi, China

4:32 :13 AM

04:32 :13

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaomi Time

Want to convert Gaomi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaomi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaomi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaomi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaomi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaomi, Kao-mi, Kao-mi-hsien
Population
150793
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 119° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86