|

Current local time in Mizhou, China

5:10 :23 PM

17:10 :23

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mizhou Time

Want to convert Mizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-ch'eng, Chu-ch’eng, Chu-hsien, Mizhou, mi zhou, 密州
Population
109968
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 119° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86