|

Current local time in Rizhao, China

9:25 :23 AM

09:25 :23

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Rizhao Time

Want to convert Rizhao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rizhao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rizhao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rizhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Rizhao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Donggang, Jichaohsien, Jih-chao, Jih-chao-hsien, Rijao, Rizhao, Rizhao Jiedao, dong gang, ri zhao, ri zhao jie dao, ri zhao shi, 东港, 日照, 日照市, 日照街道
Population
246,387
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 119° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86