|

Current local time in Xiazhuang, China

9:00 :56 PM

21:00 :56

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiazhuang Time

Want to convert Xiazhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiazhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiazhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chuang, Hsia-chuang-chen, Linshu, Xiazhuang
Population
63285
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' N Latitude / 118° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86