|

Current local time in Pizhou, China

3:45 :22 AM

03:45 :22

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pizhou Time

Want to convert Pizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ei-hsien, Peixian, Pizhou, P’ei-hsien, Yun-ho, Yun-ho-ch'e-chan, Yun-ho-chen, Yunhe, Yün-ho, Yün-ho-chen, Yün-ho-ch’e-chan
Population
82641
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns