|

Current local time in Xiazhen, China

7:42 :51 PM

19:42 :51

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiazhen Time

Want to convert Xiazhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiazhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiazhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiazhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiazhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chen, Weishan, Xiazhen, Xiazhencun
Population
125667
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 117° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86