|

Current local time in Suixi, China

3:07 :32 AM

03:07 :32

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Suixi Time

Want to convert Suixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sui-ch'i, Sui-ch'i-k'ou, Sui-ch'i-shih, Sui-chi-chen, Sui-ch’i, Sui-ch’i-k’ou, Sui-ch’i-shih, Sui-hsi, Suixi, sui xi, 濉溪
Population
74172
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 116° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86