|

Current local time in Bozhou, China

8:16 :42 PM

20:16 :42

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Bozhou Time

Want to convert Bozhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bozhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bozhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bozhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bozhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bac Chau, Bochzhou, Bok-ciu, Boxian, Bozhou, Bŏk-ciŭ, Bạc Châu, Po, Po-cou, Po-hsien, Po-čou, Pochow, Pok-chiu-chhi, Po̍k-chiu-chhī, bo zhou, bo zhou shi, bojeou si, bwjwa, bwzhw, bwzhww, Бочжоу, Բոչժոու, بوجوا, بوژؤ, بوژوو, 亳州, 亳州市, 보저우 시
Population
174,140
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86