|

Current local time in Shangqiu, China

7:03 :22 AM

07:03 :22

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangqiu Time

Want to convert Shangqiu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangqiu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangqiu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-chi, Chu-kia-tsi, Chu-sun-chi, Sang-cchiou, Shancju, Shang-ch'iu, Shang-ch'iu-shih, Shang-ch’iu, Shang-ch’iu-shih, Shangqiu, Siong-khiu-chhi, Siong-khiu-chhī, Siong-kiu, Siŏng-kiŭ, Sjangqiu, Thuong Khau, Thương Khâu, Zhuji, sangchu si, shang qiu, shang qiu shi, shangchyw, shanghkyw, Šang-čchiou, Шанцю, شانغكيو, شانگچیو, ሻንግጭዩ, 商丘, 商丘市, 상추 시
Population
181,218
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 115° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86