|

Current local time in Dingtao, China

11:58 :08 AM

11:58 :08

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Dingtao Time

Want to convert Dingtao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingtao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingtao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingtao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingtao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingtao, Ting-t'ao, Ting-t'ao-hsien, Ting-t’ao, Ting-t’ao-hsien, ding tao, 定陶
Population
58,206
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 115° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86