|

Current local time in Heze, China

6:23 :38 PM

18:23 :38

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Heze Time

Want to convert Heze time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heze time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heze CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heze Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caozhou, Che-ce, Ha Trach, Ha-tek-chhi, He-tse, Heze, Ho-dek, Ho-tse, Ho-tse-shih, Hotseh, Hotseh-hsien, Hà Trạch, Hâ-te̍k-chhī, Hê-tse, Hò̤-dĕk, Khece, Khehczeh, Ko-tse, Ko-tse-hsien, Ts'ao-chou, Ts'aochow, Tsaochowfu, Ts’ao-chou, Ts’aochow, he ze, he ze shi, heojjeo si, hzh, ka ze shi, Хеце, Хэцзэ, هزه, ہازا, カ沢市, 菏泽, 菏泽市, 菏澤, 허쩌 시
Population
254,602
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 115° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86