|

Current local time in Shancheng, China

12:59 :24 AM

00:59 :24

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shancheng Time

Want to convert Shancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan, Shan-hsien, Shancheng, Shanxian
Population
74459
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 116° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86