|

Current local time in Fengxian, China

9:34 :55 AM

09:34 :55

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fengxian Time

Want to convert Fengxian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengxian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengxian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengxian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengxian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng, Feng-hsien, Fengxian
Population
57153
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 116° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86