|

Current local time in Huaibei, China

12:08 :18 AM

00:08 :18

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Huaibei Time

Want to convert Huaibei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaibei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaibei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaibei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaibei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuaj-pej, Hoai Bac, Hoai-pak-chhi, Hoài Bắc, Hoâi-pak-chhī, Hsu-kou, Hsü-kou, Huai-baek, Huai-pei, Huai-pei-shih, Huaibei, Huaibejus, Huaibėjus, Huajbej, Huaybey, Huài-báe̤k, Khuajbehj, Khuajbej, Sui-hsi-shih, huai bei, huai bei shi, hwaibei si, hwayby, Хуайбей, Хуайбэй, Хуајбеј, Հուայբեյ, هوایبی, ہوآئیبئی, ہوائیبوئی, 淮北, 淮北市, 화이베이 시
Population
903,039
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 116° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86