|

Current local time in Taozhuang, China

1:48 :35 AM

01:48 :35

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taozhuang Time

Want to convert Taozhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taozhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taozhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taozhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taozhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ao-chuang, Taozhuang, T’ao-chuang
Population
60137
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 117° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86