|

Current local time in Chengtangcun, China

1:06 :42 AM

01:06 :42

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengtangcun Time

Want to convert Chengtangcun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengtangcun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengtangcun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengtangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengtangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengtangcun, T'eng, T'eng-hsien, Tehnchzhou, Teng Xian, Tengzhou, Tengzhou Shi, T’eng, T’eng-hsien, cheng tang cun, teng xian, teng zhou, teng zhou shi, Тэнчжоу, 滕县, 滕州, 滕州市, 程堂村
Population
105,456
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86