|

Current local time in Pingyi, China

12:59 :05 PM

12:59 :05

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingyi Time

Want to convert Pingyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ing-i, P'ing-i-chen, P'ing-i-chi, Pingyi, P’ing-i, P’ing-i-chen, P’ing-i-chi, Ta-p'ing-i, Ta-p’ing-i
Population
78254
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 30' N Latitude / 117° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86