|

Current local time in Qufu, China

3:46 :15 AM

03:46 :15

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qufu Time

Want to convert Qufu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qufu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qufu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qufu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qufu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchue-fu, Ch'u-fou, Ch'u-fou-hsien, Ch'u-fou-hsien-ch'eng, Ch'u-fu-hsien, Chu-fu, Chü-fu, Ch’u-fu-hsien, Ch’ü-fou, Ch’ü-fou-hsien, Ch’ü-fou-hsien-ch’eng, Cjujfu, Csuefu, Csüfu, Khuc Phu, Khúc Phụ, Kinfowhsien, Kufow, Küfow, Qufu, chwipu si, cufu, qu fu shi, tsiuipu, zwpw, Čchü-fu, Цюйфу, צופו, معبد كوفو, चूफ़ू, ციუიფუ, ጩፉ, 曲阜市, 취푸 시
Population
85144
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 35' N Latitude / 116° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86