|

Current local time in Jining, China

6:57 :06 PM

18:57 :06

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Jining Time

Want to convert Jining time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jining time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jining CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ning, Che-leng-chhi, Chi-ning, Chi-ning-hsien, Chi-ning-shih, Chè-lêng-chhī, Csining, Czinin, Cá̤-nìng, Gjining, JNG, Jining, Te Ninh, Ti-ning, Tsi-ning-hsien, Tsining, Tế Ninh, gynyng, ji ning, ji ning shi, jining si, jnyng, jynyng, Ĝjining, Ťi-ning, Цзинин, גינינג, جنینگ, جینینگ, 济宁市, 済寧市, 濟寧, 지닝 시
Population
450,327
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 24' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86