|

Current local time in Puyang Chengguanzhen, China

8:59 :18 PM

20:59 :18

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Puyang Chengguanzhen Time

Want to convert Puyang Chengguanzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puyang Chengguanzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puyang Chengguanzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puyang Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puyang Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ai-chou, Kaichow, K’ai-chou, P'u-yang-hsien, Puyan', Puyang, Puyang Chengguanzhen, Puyan’, P’u-yang-hsien, pu yang, pu yang cheng guan zhen, 濮阳, 濮阳城关镇
Population
666,322
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86