|

Current local time in Hebi, China

12:04 :49 PM

12:04 :49

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hebi Time

Want to convert Hebi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hebi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hebi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hebi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hebi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hao-pi, Hao-pi-chen, Hao-pi-chi, Hao-pi-shih, Hebi, Ho-pi, Ho-pi-shih, Hopitsi, he bi shi, 鹤壁市
Population
244662
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 114° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns