|

Current local time in Handan, China

9:03 :03 PM

21:03 :03

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Handan Time

Want to convert Handan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Handan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Handan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Handan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Handan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan-tan, HDG, Ham GJan, Han-tan, Han-tan-hsien, Han-tan-shih, Handan, Handan Shi, Handanas, Handano, Hàm Đan, Khan'dan', Khandan, han dan, han dan shi, handan, handan si, Хандан, Ханьдань, האנדאן, خەندەن شەھىرى, هاندان, 邯郸市, 邯鄲, 邯鄲市, 한단 시
Population
1358318
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 114° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns