|

Current local time in Xingtai, China

4:42 :36 AM

04:42 :36

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xingtai Time

Want to convert Xingtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xingtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xingtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xingtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xingtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-t'ai, Chin-t’ai, Hinh GJai, Hsing-t'ai, Hsing-t'ai-hsien, Hsing-tai-shih, Hsing-t’ai, Hsing-t’ai-hsien, Hình Đài, Setay, Shun'de, Shun-te, Shunteh, Shuntehfu, Shun’de, Sing-tchaj, Singtai, Singtaj, Sintaj, XNT, Xingtai, Yingtaihsien, kei tai shi, singtai si, xing tai, xing tai shi, Сингтај, Синтай, Сінтай, ケイ台市, 邢台, 邢台市, 싱타이 시
Population
611739
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 114° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns