|

Current local time in Luancheng, China

8:34 :11 PM

20:34 :11

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Luancheng Time

Want to convert Luancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Luan'chen, Luan-ch'eng-ch'eng-kuan, Luan-ch'eng-hsien, Luan-ch’eng-ch’eng-kuan, Luan-ch’eng-hsien, Luancheng, Luan’chen, Lwanchenghsien
Population
597130
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 114° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86